Privacy Policy


O Spa is committed to attaining the best standards of practice. Therefore, we have implemented appropriate procedures to protect your privacy and confidentiality.

This policy contains definitions given in the Terms and Conditions of this website, which shall have the same meaning as given there, unless otherwise stated.

Use of Your Information

By using features of the O Spa Website where you are required to provide personal details, you consent to O Spa processing your personal data in accordance with this privacy policy.

Any personal data you provide to O Spa, whether now or in the future, will be used for the purposes of: fulfilling any requests for information; targeted marketing and/or surveys; dealing with your feedback; quality assurance or research. 

You agree that we may :- 

Disclose your information to third parties, including manufacturers, resellers, suppliers, sub-contractors and carfeully selected organisations so that they can use it to market their products and services;

market to you our products and services, or those of our group or selected third parties;

If you do not wish your data to be used in this way, or you wish to opt out of receive any marketing information from O Spa, you may do so at any time by e-mailing info@ospa.co.uk

Alternatively, you can provide this request to us in writing at O Spa, Drury Lane, Mell Square, Solihull, B91 3BP.

All personal data is collected, held and used in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Under that Act, you may request details of all personal data held by O Spa. A small fee will be payable. 

Call Recording

Should you ring one of the phone numbers advertised on the O Spa website your calls may be recorded to help us improve our service, to assist us in training, to evidence communication between us and in the interests of security. We also record some of the outgoing calls that we make for the above reasons. You may voluntarily give personal data to enable you to request information from us or provide feedback. 

Security

O Spa takes all reasonable measures to ensure that the data it holds is accurate when collected and remains accurate during processing and storage. However, the Internet is an insecure medium, and as such the integrity and security of any personal data submitted over the Internet cannot be guaranteed during transmission.

Other websites 

This website contains links to other websites. O Spa does not accept any responsibility for the privacy policies of external sites; and you should look at the privacy statements of those websites in question.

 

© 2017 O Spa Health and wellbeing